Stanza

Buffalo Bisons

Up next

Auto-updating

Bisons at Storm Chasers

Werner Park

DATE
TIME
4:33 AM
UPCOMING
150 events scheduled

About the Buffalo Bisons calendar

Follow the Buffalo Bisons schedule on Stanza and add every game to your Google, Apple or Outlook calendar, kept up to date automatically.

The next Buffalo Bisons game is Bisons at Storm Chasers on Fri, Mar 26, 2027, 4:33 AM EDT at Werner Park. Add the full Buffalo Bisons schedule to your calendar with one tap.

Upcoming events

Frequently asked questions

When is the next Buffalo Bisons game?

The next Buffalo Bisons game is on Fri, Mar 26, 2027, 4:33 AM EDT. Add the Buffalo Bisons calendar and every game lands on your phone automatically, updated whenever the schedule changes.

How do I add Buffalo Bisons to Google Calendar automatically?

Tap Add to Calendar on this page and choose Google. The full Buffalo Bisons schedule syncs to Google Calendar and updates on its own when times change, so you never re-add events by hand.

Can I get Buffalo Bisons in my Apple Calendar on iPhone?

Yes. Tap Add to Calendar and choose Apple, and the Buffalo Bisons schedule syncs to the Calendar app on your iPhone, iPad and Mac, kept up to date automatically.

How do I add Buffalo Bisons to Outlook?

Tap Add to Calendar and choose Outlook. Every Buffalo Bisons game shows up in Outlook on web, desktop and mobile, and stays in sync when the schedule shifts.

Does the Buffalo Bisons calendar update automatically?

Yes. Once you subscribe, new events and any date or time changes to the Buffalo Bisons schedule flow into your calendar automatically, in your own time zone, with no re-adding.

Is the Buffalo Bisons calendar free?

Yes. Adding the Buffalo Bisons calendar to your phone on Stanza is free.

Related: MiLB · Baseball · Minor League Baseball

Add the Buffalo Bisons schedule to your calendar